Telecast
big space (2021 № 18 ) 22.05.2021

Film-document №102305 1 part, Duration: 0:25:58 to collection Price category V3
Title image

Part 1 digitized in HD 0:25:59

Availability of videosources


1;

Needs clarification of possibility of digitizing.

Show links for downloading

Producer Studio Roscosmos

Anchorperson: Nikolaj Marchenko, Yuliya Deryabina

Reel №1

Footage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frame

The lists of ISS expedition crews for 2021-2023 have been announced.

The rapprochement of the Russian and Japanese satellites passed without incident, comments Dmitry Rogozin.

Korolev Science City, celebration of the 75th anniversary of TsNIIMash, special report by Vlad Mironov.

The plot starred Dmitry Rogozin, Elena Serova, Sergey Koblov.

The international medal was awarded to the leading researcher of the ICI RAS, Nathan Eismont.

"RUDN: space professions", the story of Anna Shentseva.

Interview: Leading engineer Boris Kulakov, Professor Aslan Abashidze.

The Chinese mars rover "Zhurong" on the Red Planet.

Vostochny, preparation for the launch of OneWeb satellites.

The work of student detachments on the construction of the cosmodrome, comments: head of the central headquarters of the RSO Mikhail Kiselyov.

The premiere of the short film "Era" in the pavilion "Cosmos" at VDNH, the story of Anna Shentseva.

Interview: actress Nastya Lyubimova, screenwriter and director Elena Dubrovskaya.

The results of the literary contest "LitRes" and "Roscosmos".

Interview: the contest participants are young writers Alexander Barr, Evgenia Kretova, Margarita Guseva.

The exhibition "The First" at the Museum of Cosmonautics, the story of Anna Shentseva.

Comment by the curator of the exhibition Tatiana Gevorgyan.

Voyager 1 has discovered a new type of plasma wave radiation in the interstellar medium.

Objects of the universe: dwarf elliptical galaxy "Caldwell-18" (NGC-185).

Personnel

Shkaplerov A.N. -- pilot-cosmonaut, test cosmonaut, Hero of the Russian Federation, Candidate of Technical Sciences.
Peresild Y.S. - theater and film actress, Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, participant of a space flight within the framework of the scientific and educational project "Challenge".
K.A. Shipenko is an actor, film director, screenwriter, producer, participant of a space flight within the framework of the scientific and educational project "Challenge".
Misurkin A.A. - pilot-cosmonaut, test cosmonaut, Hero of the Russian Federation.
Kikina A.Yu. - hydraulic engineer, test cosmonaut, Master of Sports of the Russian Federation in polyathlon and rafting.
Rogozin D.O. - statesman, diplomat, Doctor of Philosophy, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation (2011-2018), Director General of Roscosmos (2018-2022).
Serova E.O. - cosmonaut, Hero of the Russian Federation, public and political figure.
Koblov S.V. - Candidate of Technical Sciences, General Director of JSC "TsNIIMash".
Eismont N.A. -- Candidate of Technical Sciences, leading researcher of the ICI RAS.
Abashidze A.Kh. - Doctor of Law, Professor of the Department of International Law of the MGIMO Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation, Head of the Department of International Law of the RUDN.
Krikalev S.K. is an aviation athlete, cosmonaut, development engineer, candidate of Psychological Sciences, academician of the Russian Academy of Cosmonautics named after K.E.Tsiolkovsky.
Skripochka O.I. -- pilot-cosmonaut, Hero of the Russian Federation.

Space; Space programs