Telecast
big space (2021 № 23 ) 03.07.2021

Film-document №102477 1 part, Duration: 0:25:59 to collection Price category V3
Title image

Part 1 digitized in HD 0:26:00

Availability of videosources


1;

Needs clarification of possibility of digitizing.

Show links for downloading

Producer Studio Roscosmos

Anchorperson: Nikolaj Marchenko, Yuliya Deryabina

Reel №1

Footage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frame

Vostochny, the 10th successful launch (the 8th launch of OneWeb communications satellites).

Baikonur, the launch in honor of the 75th anniversary of RSC Energia.

The Progress MS-17 cargo ship has successfully docked to the ISS.

Plesetsk, the successful launch of the Soyuz-2 launch vehicle.

Moscow, the contest "Big Change", the plot of Anna Shentseva.

The plot starred Dmitry Shishkin and Andrey Borisenko.

The winners of the contests "Your Turn" and "Big Change" on the East, the plot of Vlad Mironov with Dmitry Rogozin, as well as the winners of the contests Elizaveta Sokolova and Dmitry Evsyukov.

Motorcycle rally "Our Cosmos - 60, Yuri Gagarin" on the East, the plot of Vlad Mironov.

The president of the motorcycle club "Night Wolves" Alexander "Surgeon" Zaldostanov, the president of the Krasnogorsk branch of the motorcycle club "Night Wolves" Vitaly "Military" Padalkin starred in the plot.

Graduates of the instrument-making faculty of Baumanki in TsENKI, the plot of Xenia Winter.

Interview: engineers Vasilisa Ushkova and Andrey Morozov, Head of the Training Department of CENKI Marina Igolkina, Deputy General Director of CENKI Alexander Fadeev.

The Moscow Museum of Cosmonautics, the exhibition "The Orbit of the life of Alexei Gubarev" in honor of the 90th anniversary of the cosmonaut, the plot of Vlad Mironov.

The plot starred Vladimir Remek, Valery Tokarev, Alexander Laveikin, Olga Gubareva (daughter of Alexey Gubarev).

Vostochny, survey and selection of territories for the construction of facilities for launching the Amur-LNG rocket.

The cosmonauts of Roscosmos have completed training in Houston.

Results of the research program "Stratospheric satellite".

Presentation of the Junior insignia at Roscosmos, Dmitry Shishkin's comment.

The radiation belts of Jupiter, the results of the study from the Juno spacecraft.

Objects of the universe: Caldwell-23 (NGC 891).

Personnel

D.A. Shishkin - Candidate of Philosophical Sciences, Director of the Department of Personnel Development and Project Support of Roscosmos.
Borisenko A.I. - pilot-cosmonaut, Hero of the Russian Federation.
Rogozin D.O. - statesman, diplomat, Doctor of Philosophy, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Russian Federation (2011-2018), Director General of Roscosmos (2018-2022).
Igolkina M.I. - Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, Head of the Department of Training and Development of personnel of FSUE "CENKI".
Fadeev A.S. - Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, General Director of the FSUE Center for the Operation of Ground-based Space Infrastructure (CENKI, 1999-2013).
Gubarev A.A. - cosmonaut, aviation Major General, Candidate of Technical Sciences, twice Hero of the Soviet Union.
V. Remek - the first pilot-cosmonaut of Czechoslovakia, Hero of the Czech SSR, Hero of the Soviet Union, Ambassador of the Czech Republic to the Russian Federation (2014-2018).
Tokarev V.I. -- pilot-cosmonaut, test cosmonaut, Hero of the Russian Federation.
Laveikin A.I. - cosmonaut, instructor, test pilot, Hero of the Soviet Union, Deputy Director of the Memorial Museum of Cosmonautics.

Space; Space programs