Telecast
big space (2021 № 35 ) 02.10.2021

Film-document №102490 1 part, Duration: 0:25:59 to collection Price category V3
Title image

Part 1 digitized in HD 0:26:00

Availability of videosources


1;

Needs clarification of possibility of digitizing.

Show links for downloading

Producer Studio Roscosmos

Anchorperson: Nikolaj Marchenko, Yuliya Deryabina

Reel №1

Footage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frame

The successful docking of the Soyuz MS-18 spacecraft from the Rassvet module to the Nauka module was carried out on the ISS.

Baikonur:

- Preparation for the launch of the ISS-66 crew;

- Preparation for the launch of the Soyuz MS-19 spacecraft.

Perm, NGO "Iskra", the story of Anna Shentseva.

Interview: Sergey Yurasov, General Director of NPO Iskra, Arseniy Lobanov, Sales Director.

Voronezh, KBHA JSC, production of medical oxygen, the plot of Nikolai Vdovin.

Interview: Head of cryogenic production Sergey Dyakov, Chief Physician of Voronezh City Emergency Hospital No. 1 Igor Banin, Head of the press service of KBHA JSC Alexander Kazhikin, Chief Designer Viktor Gorokhov.

Specialists of the RKS Holding are laureates of the VI All-Russian Revunov Prize.

The head of the technological department of RKS Lyubov Shiryaeva, the plot of Anna Shentseva.

Results of the meeting of the Public Council of Roscosmos in the ICI RAS.

Comments on: Anatoly Petrukovich, Igor Barmin.

The results of the 5th Industry Sports Contest of Roscosmos.

Moscow, the opening of a memorial plaque in honor of the screenwriter of the "White Sun of the Desert" Valentin Yezhov, the plot of Anna Shentseva.

Vladimir Medinsky and Andrey Borisenko took part in the opening ceremony.

Objects of the universe: Caldwell-35 (NGC 4889), an elliptical galaxy in the constellation of Veronica's Hair.

Personnel

Shkaplerov A.N. -- pilot-cosmonaut, test cosmonaut, Hero of the Russian Federation, Candidate of Technical Sciences.
Peresild Y.S. - theater and film actress, Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, participant of a space flight within the framework of the scientific and educational project "Challenge".
K.A. Shipenko is an actor, film director, screenwriter, producer, participant in a space flight within the framework of the scientific and educational project "Challenge".
S.P. Yurasov - General Director of PJSC NPO Iskra.
M.N. Khaylov is a full state Adviser of the Russian Federation of the 2nd class, Deputy Director General of the State Corporation "Roscosmos" for space complexes and systems.
Barmin I.V. - Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, scientific and public figure.
Zeleny L.M. - Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director of the Space Research Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences.
Petrukovich A.A. - Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor, Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director of the ICI of the Russian Academy of Sciences.
Medinsky V.R. - statesman and politician, acting state Adviser of the Russian Federation 1st class, Minister of Culture of the Russian Federation (2012-2020), Assistant to the President of the Russian Federation (from 2020).
Borisenko A.I. - pilot-cosmonaut, Hero of the Russian Federation.

Space; Space programs