Search results
«wrestling»

Filter Settings

Edit settings

172 documents

Materials on the film "Good will". (1986)

Footage, 10 footages, Duration: 0:33:01 to collection A 6/17/2019

Footage 9

...

Footage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frame

Free-style wrestling (USSR - Turkey).

Spectators with flags of Turkey.

...

Foreign newsreels 1960 № 406

News, 3 footages, Duration: 0:16:03 to collection F 9/22/2017

Footage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frame

Description The celebration of 38 anniversary of MNR.1) Parade of troops in Ulan Bator.

2) Demonstration of workers.

3) Horse racing, wrestling, archery and other national games.

1975 Relay (All-Union sports and sports almanac number 1)

Newsreel, 2 parts, Duration: 0:16:37 to collection G 6/16/2016

Part 1

Footage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frame

Personalities Leonov AA - Soviet cosmonaut, Honored Master of Sports of the USSR, twice Hero of the Soviet Union.

Ivanitskii AV - Honored Master of Sports in freestyle wrestling, world champion, Olympic champion, the chief editor of sports of the USSR Radio and Television, journalist and teacher.

LS Latynina - Honored Master of Sports in gymnastics, a multiple champion of the USSR, Europe and the world, the Olympic champion, Honored Coach of the USSR, Honored Worker of Physical Culture of the Russian Federation.

Liapidevskii AV - Air Force Major General, Deputy Minister of the aviation industry, plant manager of the Ministry of Medium Machine Building.

...

Ostland Woche 1942 № 23694

Newsreel, 2 parts, Duration: 0:14:27 to collection G 10/24/2016

Part 2

Footage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frame

Keywords Italy, in 1942, World War 2, Mussolini, teaching, fire prevention, fleet

Germany, in 1942, World War 2, the state. leaders, military leaders, celebrities, receptions, diplomats

Africa 1942, World War 2, the supply of military, navy, naval, locomotive, desert, railroad

USSR, 1942, World War 2, tanks, infantry, fire, ruins, street fighting, artillery

Germany, in 1942, the Navy, the military leaders, personalities, visits, sailors, bunkers, ship repair, competitions, wrestling

...

Buryat-Mongolian ASSR. (1946 - 1953)

Footage, 1 footage, Duration: 0:05:52 to collection A 3/24/2020

Footage 1 Buryat-Mongolian ASSR

Footage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frame

The streets of Ulan-Ude, traffic.

Vacationers go to the Park.

The parade of athletes.

Government on the podium.

Competitions in national wrestling, archery.

Award winners.

Our region 1961 № 27

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:11 to collection G 11/5/2019

Footage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frame

Annotation 1. Named after the first cosmonaut (team of the Kaliningrad carriage works).

2. The rate on the beacons (Kalininskaya oblast, leaders of agriculture of collective farm named after Stalin).

3. Machine-go to the virgin lands (graduates Suzdal school of mechanization of agriculture).

4. The everyday sailors (Baltic Navy).

5. This is for you (new stores of clothing and footwear in Yaroslavl and Kostroma).

6. The singers of the Northern nature (art exhibition in Arkhangelsk).

7. Friendly meeting (Yaroslavl, competitions in free-style wrestling of the Russian Federation - Finland).

...

Leningrad chronicles 1986 № 2

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:10:09 to collection G 9/21/2016

Footage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frame

Annotation 1. Meet XXVII Congress of the CPSU! 25th conference of the Leningrad city Committee of the CPSU in the Tauride Palace.

2. Shipbuilding plant named Zhdanov delivers the cargo ship "Kuzma of Gnidus" early.

3. The construction of the complex protection of Leningrad from floods.

4. Do you know your city?

The first in Russia (the story of Kalinowska naval hospital).

5. The parade of heroes (circus program for the 100th anniversary of weightlifting and Greco-Roman wrestling in Russia).

...

Soviet Ural Mountains 1967 № 32

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:37 to collection G 7/29/2014

Part 1

Footage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frame

Keywords Fuel industry.

Rewarding.

Metallurgy.

The Great Patriotic War.

Cinema.

Air transport.

Photography.

Wrestling.

Diving.

Dance.

Soviet Ural Mountains 1990 № 20

Newsreel, 1 part, Duration: 0:09:36 to collection G 6/23/2014

Footage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frame

Annotation Wings.

The plot of the amateur designers of aircraft.

Izhevsk.

Family soared in the Russian bath.

The plot of the walrus.

Collector car models Yu.

Konyuhov from Izhevsk.

Arm wrestling contest.

The club fans congratulate the authors of non-fiction cinema film?

And the past seems a dream. "S.Miroshnichenko and E.Smirnova

...

theme (1993 № 1 ) 10/05/1993

Telecast, 1 part, Duration: 1:07:33 to collection V3 2/20/2018

Part 1

Footage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frame

Personalities Sevastyanov Evgeny Vladimirovich - Head of the Main Directorate of the Ministry of Security of Moscow.

Tikhomirov Alexander Nikolayevich - political observer of the Russian state television and radio company "Ostankino".

Krylov Dmitry Dmitrievich - Soviet and Russian TV journalist, actor, director.

Medvedev Sergey Konstantinovich is a Russian journalist, cinematographer and TV presenter.

Molchanov Vladimir Kirillovich - Soviet and Russian television and radio presenter, announcer, journalist.

Lesnevskaya Irena Stefanovna - a figure of Soviet and Russian television, a journalist, a producer.

Shitman Clare - Correspondent of CNN.

Vladislavlev Alexander Pavlovich is the first vice-president of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs.

Povolyayev Vladimir Mitrofanovich - director of the radio station "Mayak".

Makarevich Andrey Vadimovich - Soviet and Russian musician, singer, poet, bard, composer, artist.

Politkovskiy Alexander Vladimirovich is a Soviet and Russian journalist, director and producer.

Gonchar Nikolai Nikolaevich - chairman of the Moscow Soviet of People's Deputies of the 21 convocation.

Novosad Vadim is a journalist.

Otari Vitalyevich Kvantrishvili is the founder of the Russian athletes' party, the chairman of the Lev Yashin Foundation, the USSR Master of Sports in Greco-Roman wrestling, and the Honored Coach of the RSFSR.

Yarmolnik Leonid Isaakovich - Soviet and Russian actor of theater and cinema.

...

Page 17 of 18